TSJ Club Fixtures 2024
If you wish to view scorecards, you can find all of our matches on CricHQ.
T20
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
16 May | Heywood | Away | - |
23 May | Stand | Home | - |
28 May | Edenfield | Away | - |
6 June | Heywood | Home | - |
13 June | Stand | Away | - |
20 June | Edenfield | Home | - |
1st XI
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
20 April | Wythenshawe | Home | |
27 April | Werneth | Away | |
4 May | Denton West | Home | |
5 May | Thornham (CUP) | Home | |
11 May | Micklehurst | Away | |
18 May | South West Manchester | Home | |
25 May | Darcy Lever | Home | |
1 June | Westleigh | Away | |
8 June | Bolton Deane and Derby | Home | |
15 June | Golborne | Away | |
22 June | Heaton | Home | |
29 June | Worsley | Away | |
6 July | Wythenshawe | Away | |
13 July | Werneth | Home | |
20 July | Denton West | Away | |
27 July | Micklehurst | Home | |
3 August | South West Manchester | Away | |
10 August | Darcy Lever | Away | |
17 August | Westleigh | Home | |
24 August | Bolton Deane and Derby | Away | |
31 August | Golborne | Home | |
7 September | Heaton | Away | |
14 September | Worsley | Home | |
2nd XI
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
20 April | Thornham | Away | |
27 April | Bolton Indians | Home | |
4 May | Littleborough Lakeside | Away | |
5 May | Stretford (CUP) | Away | |
11 May | Adlington | Home | |
18 May | Edenfield | Away | |
25 May | Egerton | Away | |
1 June | Bolton Deane and Derby | Home | |
8 June | Unsworth | Away | |
15 June | Darcy Lever | Home | |
22 June | East Lancs Paper Mill | Away | |
29 June | Heywood | Home | |
6 July | Thornham | Home | |
13 July | Bolton Indians | Away | |
20 July | Littleborough Lakeside | Home | |
27 July | Adlington | Away | |
3 August | Edenfield | Home | |
10 August | Egerton | Home | |
17 August | Bolton Deane and Derby | Away | |
24 August | Unsworth | Home | |
31 August | Darcy Lever | Away | |
7 September | East Lancs Paper Mill | Home | |
14 September | Heywood | Away | |
3rd XI
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
21 April | Edenfield | Away | |
28 April | Elton | Home | |
12 May | Edgworth | Away | |
19 May | Bolton Indians (CUP) | Home | |
26 May | United Stars | Away | |
9 June | Walshaw | Home | |
16 June | Darcy Lever | Away | |
23 June | Bolton Deane and Derby | Away | |
30 June | Bury | Home | |
21 July | Woodbank | Home | |
28 July | Edenfield | Home | |
4 August | Elton | Away | |
11 August | Edgworth | Home | |
18 August | United Stars | Home | |
25 August | Walshaw | Away | |
1 September | Bolton Deane and Derby | Home | |
8 September | Bury | Away | |
15 September | Darcy Lever | Home | |
22 September | Woodbank | Away | |
U9
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
TBA | - | - | - |
U11
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
TBA | - | - | - |
U13
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
TBA | - | - | - |
U15
Date | Opponent | Venue | Notes |
TBA | - | - | - |