2017 FIXTURES | AGM REPORT | TWO OVERS AT | AVERAGES / AWARDS 2016 | SPONSORS

Fixtures 2016

Fixtures, top performances and averages for 2016. Travel info for all our opponents in the GMCL is now online. Visit Fixtures, Averages and Performances 2015 for last year's numbers!

This weather forecast is generated by
the Met Office Weather Widget

1st XI

DateOpponentsVenueResult/Performances
Sat 16 AprElton 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 23 AprWhalley Range 2nd XIHLOST - N Marsh 91
Sat 7 MayWalshaw 2nd XIHLOST
Sat 14 MayWinton 2nd XIAWON - P Meehan 5-20
Sun 15 MayLittleborough Lakeside (CUP)ALOST - K Coe 50, P Meehan 100
Fri 20 MayWalshaw Warriors (20/20)HABANDONED - WALSHAW WIN ON r/r
Sat 21 MayElton Vale 1st XIHABANDONED
Fri 27 MayEgerton Earthquakes (20/20)ALOST
Sat 28 MayEast Lancs Paper Mill 1st XIAWON - P Meehan 163
Sat 4 JunWorsley 2nd XIHWON
Fri 10 JunEdgworth Fury (20/20)HLOST
Sat 11 JunBury 2nd XIAABANDONED
Fri 17 JunBrooksbottom Bears (20/20)AABANDONED
Sat 18 JunEgerton 2nd XIALOST
Sat 25 JunRoe Green 2nd XIHLOST - R Carr 56*
Sat 2 JulElton 2nd XIHABANDONED
Sat 9 JulWhalley Range 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 16 JulFlixton 2nd XIHLOST - M Watts 52, R Carr 5-43
Sat 23 JulWalshaw 2nd XIAWON - R Brooks 5-34
Sat 30 JulWinton 2nd XIHWON - G Thomas 73*
Sat 6 AugElton Vale 1st XIAWON - B Collins 86
Sat 13 AugEast Lancs Paper Mill 1st XIHLOST
Sat 20 AugWorsley 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 27 AugBury 2nd XIHWON
Sat 3 SepEgerton 2nd XIHABANDONED
Sat 10 SepRoe Green 2nd XIALOST
Sat 17 SepFlixton 2nd XIAWON

2nd XI

DateOpponentsVenueResult/Performances
Sat 16 AprBolton 2nd XIHABANDONED - Ry Marsh 53
Sat 23 AprBlackley 1st XIALOST
Sat 14 MayWestleigh 2nd XIHLOST - S Marsh 84*
Sun 15 MayCUP Woodbank 2nd XIHLOST
Sat 21 MayEdenfield 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 28 MayEast Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XIHWON - D Phillips 51, G Green 58*, S Sukha 5-34
Sat 4 JunFothergills 1st XIALOST
Sat 11 JunBamford Fieldhouse 2nd XIHABANDONED
Sat 18 JunBolton Indians 2nd XIHWON
Sat 25 JunWoodbank 2nd XIALOST
Sat 2 JulBolton 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 9 JulBlackley 1st XIHABANDONED
Sat 16 JulBrooksbottom 2nd XIALOST
Sat 30 JulWestleigh 2nd XIALOST - A Campbell 71, G Green 58
Sat 6 AugEdenfield 2nd XIHLOST
Sat 13 AugEast Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XIAWON - A Hall 84, R Marsh 6-37
Sat 20 AugFothergills 1st XIHABANDONED
Sat 27 AugBamford Fieldhouse 2nd XIALOST
Sat 3 SepBolton Indians 2nd XIAABANDONED
Sat 10 SepWoodbank 2nd XIHABANDONED
Sat 17 SepBrooksbottom 2nd XIHWON - S Pilkington 6-14

TSJ Women

DateOpponentsVenueResult/Performances
Sun 10 AprBardseyHABANDONED
Sun 17 AprBeverleyHABANDONED
Sun 24 AprSaxtonALOST - Ceebs 50
Sun 8 MayBradfordH
Sun 22 MayBardseyALOST
Sun 29 MayVernon CarusHWON - Ceebs 105
Sun 19 JunBeverleyALOST
Sun 10 JulWrenthorpeHABANDONED
Sun 31 JulBradfordALOST - D Collins 65, G Holt 56*
Sun 7 AugWrenthorpeAABANDONED
Sun 21 AugVernon CarusAWON
Sun 11 SepSaxtonHLOST

Juniors - U13

All games start at 10am

DateOpponentsVenueResult/Performances
Sun Apr 24WestleighA
Sun May 8Deane and Derby (CUP)H
Sun May 15EdgworthA
Sun May 22ThornhamH
Sun Jun 5FlixtonH
Sun Jun 12EltonA
Sun Jun 26Deane and DerbyH
Sun Jul 3BuryA
Sun Jul 10Bamford FieldhouseH
Sun Jul 24WoodbankA
Sun Jul 31Bolton IndiansH
I Will if You Will Biffaward

Beryl Avenue, Tottington, Bury, BL8 3NF
webmaster@tsjcc.co.uk
Twitter: @TottySports